DESCENT FROM GEOFFREY ALSELIN

[ALSE301] Geoffrey Alselin 
m. [AMIC412] Amicia
.[ALSE312] [daughter] de Alselyn 
 m. [BARF311] Bardolf

..[BARF321] Akaris
  m. ---
Alselyn

...[BARF331] Hugh BARDOLF
   m1. [LIND332] Amabilia de LINDSEY

....[BARF341] Hugh BARDOLF
    m. [CUNR432] Isabel de CONDET

.....[BARF351] Hugh BARDOLF the younger
     m. ---

......[BARF363] Isolda BARDOLF
      m1. [GREY461] Sir Henry de GREY

.......[GREY471] Sir John de GREY of Shirland 
       m2. [CAUZ472] Emma de CAUZ
........[GREY481] Sir Reynold de GREY of Wilton 
        m. [LONC482] Maud de LONGCHAMP of Wilton
.........[GREY492] Joan de GREY of Wilton 
         m. [BASS501] Sir Ralph BASSET of Drayton

..........[BASS512] Margaret BASSET of Drayton
          m1. [STAF501] Lord Edmund of STAFFORD

...........[STAF512] Earl Ralph of STAFFORD 
           m2. [GLO2512] Margaret of GLOUCESTER
............[STAF523] Beatrice of STAFFORD 
            m2. [ROOS522] Lord Thomas ROS of Helmsley
.............[ROOS531] Lord William ROS of Helmsley 
             m. [ARUJ532] Margaret d'ARUNDEL
..............[ROOS543] Margaret de ROS 
              m. [AUD2541] Lord James AUDLEY
...............[AUD2551] Lord John AUDLEY 
               m. [ECHI552] Anne ECHINGHAM
................[AUD2562] Anne AUDLEY 
                m. [WING561] Lord John WINGFIELD
                of Letheringham

.................[WING572] Anne WINGFIELD
                 m. [WINW572] Lewis WINWOOD

..................[WINW581] Richard WINWOOD 
                  m. Joyce BLACKENHALL
...................[WINW592] Mary WINWOOD 
                   m. [HAUG591] John HAUGHFEN

....................[HAUG602] Ursula HAUGHFEN
                    m. [ARMI601] John ARMIGER

.....................[ARMI612] Mary ARMIGER
                     m. [WODS611]
Everard WOODS

......................[WODS621] John WOODS 
                      m2. [KNAP622] Mary KNAPP
.......................[WODS631] John WOODS 
                       m. [OSBO632] Mary OSBORNE
........................[WODS642] Margaret WOODS 
                        m. [LAST641] William LAST

.........................[LAST652] Charlotte LAST
                         m. [PARK651] Samuel PARKER

..........................[PARK661] Daniel PARKER 
                          m. [RUMS662] Susan RUMSBY
...........................[PARK671] John Last PARKER 
                           m. [WODK672] Sarah Anne WOOD
............................[PARK682] Sarah Ann PARKER 
                            m. [BODD681] George BODDY

.............................[BODD691] Henry George BODDY
                             m. [LYNE592] Grace Beatrice LYNES

..............................[BODD701] Maurice George BODDY
                              m. [LEE702] Margery LEE